TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Confidential Printing and Supply of Question Papers in Nirmal, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
Technical18-08-2026 12:43:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Elementary Education Printing and Supply of Question Papers for all Examinations in Nirmal, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Elementary Education

Bid Opening Place

Chamber of Joint Director

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Elementary Education Tender Reference Number F.4(254)/DEE/CEU/TENDER/2026 Tender ID 2026_ELEDU_74630_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration Certificate, Experience Certificate, PAN Card, GST Certificate .pdf Annual Turn Over .pdf Solvency Certificate .pdf Valid License of Printing or Declaration under Press and Registration Books Act, 1867 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Confidential Printing and Supply of Question Papers Work Description Printing and Supply of Question Papers for all Examinations NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Publishing/Printing Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Shiksha Bhavan, Office Lane, Agartala Pincode 799001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chamber of Joint Director  Pre Bid Meeting Address Shiksha Bhavan, Office Lane, Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Chamber of Joint Director Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 226.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 4584.47 2 Additional Documents ANNEXURE.pdf Annexure 157.17 3 BOQ BOQ_76879.xls BOQ 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, Elementary Education Address Shiksha Bhavan, Office Lane, Agartala   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KALIKA PRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
18-08-2026 12:43:00
2
MOMENTS
17-08-2026 18:49:00
3
SATYAJUG EMPLOYEES CO-OPERATIVE INDUSTRIAL SOCIETY LTD
18-08-2026 14:27:00
4
Testprep Prints Private Limited
11-08-2026 11:49:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Publishing/Printing

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE