TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Implementation of CMMS at CTPP and CSCTPP in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,43,680

Value

₹1,88,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD has released a public tender for Implementation of Computerized Maintenance Management Solution (CMMS) for Chhabra Thermal Power Project (CTPP-O and M) and Chhabra Supercritical Thermal Power Project (CSCTPP), Chhabra in BARAN, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,88,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (TD) - Jaipur||SE (TD)

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (TD) - Jaipur||SE (TD) Tender Reference Number TN-31/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_587722_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of details of payment/DD for EMD Tender Fee and Processing Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Scanned and signed copy of Tender Documents alongwith credential in support of PQR and other documen .pdf 3 Finance Price Schedule BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,43,680 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Implementation of CMMS at CTPP and CSCTPP Work Description Implementation of Computerized Maintenance Management Solution (CMMS) for Chhabra Thermal Power Project (CTPP-O and M) and Chhabra Supercritical Thermal Power Project (CSCTPP), Chhabra NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,88,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Computerized Maintenance Management Solution  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chhabra Pincode 325220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 527.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1043680.xls Price Schedule BOQ 397.00 2 Tender Documents NITTN31202627.pdf Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 512.25 3 Tender Documents FINALITBGCC_compressed.pdf Tender document ITB GCC and Scope of Work 18843.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer (TD-I) RVUN Jaipur Address Room No. 603 Jeevan Deep LIC Building Tonk Road Jaipur 302015   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data