TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Surface Dressing in park in... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,380

Value

₹1,69,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Surface Dressing in Park Industrial Area Roz-ka-Meo. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Surface Dressing in Park Industrial Area Roz-ka-Meo.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,69,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Horticulture Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad Tender Reference Number 2026ADDF8042 73EA 4262 88A9 6036D321F391264HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_543719_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,380 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Surface Dressing in park in... Work Description Surface Dressing in Park Industrial Area Roz-ka-Meo. NDA/Pre Qualification Surface Dressing in Park Industrial Area Roz-ka-Meo. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,69,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per approved DNIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Horticulture Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1012.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623226.xls BOQ 342.00 2 Additional Documents AD0174525.pdf ADDDOC 245.00 3 Other Document OT0174525.pdf Drawing 597.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sandeep Dahiya Address Horticulture Faridabad   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data