Bid Publish Date
25-Nov-2025, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
19-Dec-2025, 3:15 pm
EMD
₹28,664
Value
₹14,33,218
Location
Progress
WBSIDCL announces a tender for Development of Electrical Infrastructure work of New Industrial Park or Growth Centre at Balurghat Dist. - South Dinajpur--- External Electrical work including wiring, light fitting and allied work at New Industrial Park or Growth Centre (2nd Call) in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 19-12-2025 15: 15: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
270
Bid Submission Start
26-11-2025 10:00:00
Document Download Start
26-11-2025 10:00:00
Document Download End
19-12-2025 15:15:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE