TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of plants and shrubs... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,13,280

Value

₹4,06,63,784

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Supply of plants and shrubs in green belt (along Mumbai Vadodara Expressway) parks in different Sector-2, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65 and 60 for Urban Forest Faridabad. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Supply of plants and shrubs in green belt (along Mumbai Vadodara Expressway) parks in different Sector-2 ,61,62,63,64,65 and 60 for Urban Forest Faridabad.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,06,63,784

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Horticulture Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad Tender Reference Number 20265FC21823 8EB8 427C 864B 9283BC1CDB73264HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_544141_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,13,280 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of plants and shrubs... Work Description Supply of plants and shrubs in green belt (along Mumbai Vadodara Expressway) parks in different Sector-2 ,61,62,63,64,65 and 60 for Urban Forest Faridabad. NDA/Pre Qualification Supply of plants and shrubs in green belt (along Mumbai Vadodara Expressway) parks in different Sector-2 ,61,62,63,64,65 and 60 for Urban Forest Faridabad. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,06,63,786 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per DNIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Horticulture Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1013.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents EMF366Z176348.pdf ADDDOC 245.00 2 Other Document OT0176348.pdf Drawing 694.00 3 BOQ BOQ_623657.xls BOQ 355.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sandeep Dahiya Address Horticulture Faridabad   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data