TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Design, construction, supply, erection and commissioning of Sewage Treatment Plant STP with a capacity of 1.00 MLD MBR Technology at Poonga Nagar pumping station campus ward 23 in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation along with One year of Operation in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹4,65,000

Value

₹4,65,00,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

MAWS announces a tender for Design, construction, supply, erection and commissioning of Sewage Treatment Plant STP with a capacity of 1. 00 MLD MBR Technology at Poonga Nagar pumping station campus ward 23 in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation along with One year of Operation in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

609

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,65,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number EOI-1/2026 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_694375_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of payment Acknowledgement .pdf Scanned Copy of Registration/Renewal Order .pdf Tender Document .pdf Addtional Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,65,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Design, construction, supply, erection and commissioning of Sewage Treatment Plant STP with a capacity of 1.00 MLD MBR Technology at Poonga Nagar pumping station campus ward 23 in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation along with One year of Operation Work Description Design, construction, supply, erection and commissioning of Sewage Treatment Plant STP with a capacity of 1.00 MLD MBR Technology at Poonga Nagar pumping station campus ward 23 in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation along with One year of Operation NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,65,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 609  Location Coimbatore corporation Pincode 641001 Pre Bid Meeting Place JNNURM Conference Hall, Coimbatore Corporation  Pre Bid Meeting Address JNNURM Conference Hall, Coimbatore Corporation, Town Hall, Coimbatore  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1030.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834818.xls BOQ 264.50 2 Tender Documents Vol1andBOQ.pdf TD 2304.13 3 Additional Documents Vol2.pdf AD 1293.32   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation Address Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data