TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for High End Laptop - Notebook in North Goa, GOA

Bid Publish Date

11-Feb-2025, 7:18 pm

Bid End Date

21-Feb-2025, 8:00 pm

Progress

Issue11-Feb-2025, 7:18 pm
Technical02-Dec-2025, 10:14 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for National Bank For Agriculture And Ruraldevelopment High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 6 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 20: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"12-02-2025 15:44:57
2
Inspeed Technology Finance And Services   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 14"21-02-2025 14:39:13
3
R.K. INFOWEB PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 14"21-02-2025 18:45:24
4
SAINATH OVERSEAS SYSTEMS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 14"21-02-2025 17:47:35
5
SIGMA DISTRIBUTORS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M21-02-2025 17:47:33

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Inspeed Technology Finance And Services( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L2
R.K. INFOWEB PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTNATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7510028.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer