TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Maridamthodu microwatershed Phase 1 in Kottayam district under Development of Microwatersheds in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹41,654

Value

₹16,66,145

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation announces a tender for 1. Retaining wall1. 50 m height- 136 Rm 2. Retaining wall 1m height- 60 Rm 3. Stone Pitched Contour Bund- 1400 sqm in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,66,145

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation Tender Reference Number SOIL/DSSSC/12/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_DSSC_866112_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Bid Document .pdf NIT .pdf Preliminary Agreement .pdf Contract data and Tender forms .pdf Technical Specifications and Drawings .pdf Contractors license, PAN, Aadhaar, GST Registration etc .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,654 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maridamthodu microwatershed Phase 1 in Kottayam district under Development of Microwatersheds Work Description 1. Retaining wall1.50 m height- 136 Rm 2. Retaining wall 1m height- 60 Rm 3. Stone Pitched Contour Bund- 1400 sqm NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,66,145 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Kadapalmattom panchayath Pincode 686571 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 48.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MaridamthoduBidDocument.pdf Bid document 2450.26 2 BOQ BOQ_1466153.xls BOQ 263.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director of Soil Conservation Address Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil Conservation, 3rd and 4th Floor, Centre Plaza Building, Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data