TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research in North Goa, GOA

Bid Publish Date

08-May-2025, 4:42 pm

Bid End Date

19-May-2025, 9:00 am

Progress

Issue08-May-2025, 4:42 pm
Technical16-05-2025 13:52:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Animal Husbandry And Dairying has released a public tender for Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research (Q3) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 19-05-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Animal Husbandry And Dairying

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO.   Under PMA
Make : BLISCO Model : MEDICO-DX16-05-2025 13:52:00
2
DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ- NRCF -0119-05-2025 08:55:29
3
DINESH SCIENTIFIC   Under PMA
Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-NRC-AR-With-Rotor-12x15ml-RPM-13000-Warranty-1y17-05-2025 12:44:46
4
Indolab Instruments & Chemicals   Under PMA
Make : INDOLAB INSTRUMENTS AND CHEMICALS--Indolab Instruments & Chemicals Model : ILB-140 A17-05-2025 15:44:07
5
LABDART INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ESAW Model : NRC-5017-05-2025 17:02:56
6
Mercury Lab Planners   Under PMA
Make : mLabs Model : mLabs-ML-12 BL14-05-2025 18:30:50
7
POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED.   Under PMA
Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-NRC-1217-05-2025 13:57:15
8
RANJIT INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : REMI Model : PR-24 with R-24417-05-2025 15:10:18
9
THE WESTERN ELECTRIC AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS   Under PMA
Make : WESWOX OPTIK Model : WT-24 BL17-05-2025 17:29:33

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO.( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research
L2
DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research
L3
DINESH SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research
L4
THE WESTERN ELECTRIC AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research
L5
POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research (Q3)

Authority Records

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7820218.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer