TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For GE I R AND D/CHD-51/2026-27 REPAIR TO SEWAGE DUCTS, CRUMPLE/ROOF TREATMENT, WALL CLADDING TILES ETC AT VARIOUS SECTOR OF CAHNDIGARH UNDER AOR OF GE (I) R AND D CHANDIGARH in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR TO SEWAGE DUCTS, CRUMPLE/ROOF TREATMENT, WALL CLADDING TILES ETC AT VARIOUS SECTOR OF CAHNDIGARH UNDER AOR OF GE (I) R AND D CHANDIGARH in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES||GE(I) R and D Chandigarh - MES

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES||GE(I) R and D Chandigarh - MES Tender Reference Number GE I R AND D/CHD-51/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_782494_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of request application for issue of tender documents on letter head .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment Letter .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number .pdf Scanned copy of GST Number .pdf Scanned copy of various documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractor .pdf 2 Finance Priced Bid .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE I R AND D Chandigarh Fee Payable At Chandigarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE I R AND D Chandigarh EMD Payable At Chandigarh     Work Item Details Title GE I R AND D/CHD-51/2026-27 REPAIR TO SEWAGE DUCTS, CRUMPLE/ROOF TREATMENT, WALL CLADDING TILES ETC AT VARIOUS SECTOR OF CAHNDIGARH UNDER AOR OF GE (I) R AND D CHANDIGARH Work Description REPAIR TO SEWAGE DUCTS, CRUMPLE/ROOF TREATMENT, WALL CLADDING TILES ETC AT VARIOUS SECTOR OF CAHNDIGARH UNDER AOR OF GE (I) R AND D CHANDIGARH NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chandigarh Pincode 160003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT51 241.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_876657.xls BOQ 324.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocument51.pdf Tender Documents 1011.75   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE I R AND D Chandigarh Address Garrison Engineer I R and D, DIHAR Base Lab, Ground Floor, Near 3 (BRD) AF Stn, Industrial Area, Ph-II, Ramdarbar, Chandigarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE I R AND D Chandigarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8