TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NATIONAL AYUSH MISSION CONSTRUCTION OF GOVT AYURVEDA DISPENSARY AT MUTTIL, WAYANAD CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORK-RETENDER in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹21,47,634

Progress

Issue21-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Housing Board NATIONAL AYUSH MISSION CONSTRUCTION OF GOVT AYURVEDA DISPENSARY AT MUTTIL, WAYANAD CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORK-RETENDER in WAYANAD, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode||Executive Engineer Wayanad

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KSHB WAYANAD

Work Location

MUTTIL

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE