TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing consultancy services with all working drawings (Digital layout plan, structural design including soil investigation, duly vetted through authorized third party agency viz NIT/IIT/DIQC, Detailed estimate, BOQ, Site plan etc of the whole site in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Providing consultancy services with all working drawings (Digital layout plan, structural design including soil investigation, duly vetted through authorized third party agency viz NIT/IIT/DIQC, Detailed estimate, BOQ, Site plan etc of the whole site in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Convener, purchase committee, Directorate of ISM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer North Kashmir||Kupwara Circle||Tangdar Division

Bid Opening Place

Xen RnB Div Tangdar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer North Kashmir||Kupwara Circle||Tangdar Division Tender Reference Number ENIT 55 of RnB Div Tangdar 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322998_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All as per NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Convener, purchase committee, Directorate of ISM Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Convener, purchase committee, Directorate of ISM EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Providing consultancy services with all working drawings (Digital layout plan, structural design including soil investigation, duly vetted through authorized third party agency viz NIT/IIT/DIQC, Detailed estimate, BOQ, Site plan etc of the whole site Work Description Providing consultancy services with all working drawings (Digital layout plan, structural design including soil investigation, duly vetted through authorized third party agency viz NIT/IIT/DIQC, Detailed estimate, BOQ, Site plan etc of the whole site NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location tangdar Pincode 193225 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Xen RnB Div Tangdar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 55 of RnB Div Tangdar 2026-27 1191.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1085830.xls fbid 228.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen RnB Div Tangdar Address Xen RnB Div Tangdar   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data