TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 25/EE-SWM/NKDA/2025-26 (Sl. No. 01) (3rd Call) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Maintenance of Prefabricated Single Tank Based Modular Capacity 05 TPD Bio-Gas-Plant in Connection with Solid Waste Management at Newtown, Kolkata under NKDA for 02 Years. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION

Bid Opening Place

NKDA Administrative Building, New Town

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION Tender Reference Number Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 25/EE-SWM/NKDA/2025-26 (Sl. No. 01) (3rd Call) Tender ID 2026_NKDA_1037586_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf WBF2911 .pdf ANNEXURE-I .pdf OID .pdf CREDENTIAL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 25/EE-SWM/NKDA/2025-26 (Sl. No. 01) (3rd Call) Work Description Maintenance of Prefabricated Single Tank Based Modular Capacity 05 TPD Bio-Gas-Plant in Connection with Solid Waste Management at Newtown, Kolkata under NKDA for 02 Years. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Maintenance of Prefabricated Single Tank Based  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Newtown, Kolkata under NKDA Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NKDA Administrative Building, New Town Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER NOTICE 755.36 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf WBF2911 559.19 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548867.xls BOQ 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer-SWM Address Plot No. DG/13, Premises No. 04-3333, Action Area ID, New Town, Kolkata 700156   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document