Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
29-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹90,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Uranium Corporation of India Limited Supply of Bearings on ARC Basis in Y. S. R. , ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 18:15:00
Document Download End
29-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Uranium Corporation of India Limited
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender