TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NIT No. 25/1/EE(C)-35(2026-27) in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,96,500

Value

₹98,21,554

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Jal Board Improvement of water supply system by replacement of deep water line 150/100 mm dia in Jain Nagar in Mundka AC-08 under EE(C)-35/SE(C)-3. in WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 35

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(C)-35 H-BLOCK UD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 35 Tender Reference Number NIT No. 25/1/EE(C)-35(2026-27) Tender ID 2026_DJB_297598_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Required condition document upload (a) to (f) .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To provided link by bank Fee Payable At provided link by bank Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,96,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To provided link by bank EMD Payable At provided link by bank     Work Item Details Title NIT No. 25/1/EE(C)-35(2026-27) Work Description Improvement of water supply system by replacement of deep water line 150/100 mm dia in Jain Nagar in Mundka AC-08 under EE(C)-35/SE(C)-3. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,21,554 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(C)-35 H-BLOCK UD Pincode 110041 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(C)-35 H-BLOCK UD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit-25-1 1655.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396497.xls BOQ 239.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(C)-35 H-BLOCK UD Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(C)-35 H-BLOCK UDYOG NAGAR INDL. AREA PEERA GARHI CHOWK DELHI-110041   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹98,21,554

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

provided link by bank

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6