TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Civil, Plumbing and Electrical works for Construction of Model Ayush OPD Building G1 as Brindabanpur SHD at Brindabanpur BPHC in the district of Howrah, West Bengal, 2nd call in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹57,662

Value

₹28,83,076

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Civil, Plumbing and Electrical works for Construction of Model Ayush OPD Building G1 as Brindabanpur SHD at Brindabanpur BPHC in the district of Howrah, West Bengal, 2nd call in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,83,076

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

Conference hall of Swasthya Sathi Building

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBMSCL/NIT/689/2026, Dated 14 /08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBMSC_1038509_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender document .pdf EMD Details .pdf All Forms .pdf Credential all statutory and non statutory other important document as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,662 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Civil, Plumbing and Electrical works for Construction of Model Ayush OPD Building G1 as Brindabanpur SHD at Brindabanpur BPHC in the district of Howrah, West Bengal, 2nd call Work Description Civil, Plumbing and Electrical works for Construction of Model Ayush OPD Building G1 as Brindabanpur SHD at Brindabanpur BPHC in the district of Howrah, West Bengal, 2nd call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,83,076 Product Category CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Brindabanpur SHD Pincode 721633 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Conference hall of Swasthya Sathi Building Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2559.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551162.xls BOQ 378.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD,WBMSCL Address Swasthya Sathi Building   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data