TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair Replacement of VHF system for VHF communication under RJML Area . in GODDA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹7,800

Value

₹6,21,895

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Eastern Coalfields Limited Repair Replacement of VHF system for VHF communication under RJML Area. in GODDA, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,21,895

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AE/(EandT)/26-27/08 Dated 26.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_364365_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Undertaking, LOB.DSC, Work experience, EPF/CMPF/GST , PAN, Credentials, Legal Status .pdf 2 Finance Repair Replacement of VHF system for VHF communication under RJML Area . .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair Replacement of VHF system for VHF communication under RJML Area . Work Description Repair Replacement of VHF system for VHF communication under RJML Area . NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,21,895 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Related to safety and Production  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location ROCP Pincode 814165 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair Replacement of VHF system for VHF communication under RJML Area . 2555.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377275.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 236.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE(Eand T) Address Dhankunda, Bara Simra Godda, Jharkhand-814165   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data