TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of the spares for Track Maintenance of Railway Track of JTPS, Malawan, Etah in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 11:30 am

EMD

₹35,000

Progress

Issue23-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd announces a tender for Procurement of the spares for Track Maintenance of Railway Track of JTPS, Malawan, Etah in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Jawaharpur Thermal Power Project - UPRVUNL - Etah

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII

Bid Opening Place

Office of Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII

Address

Office of Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII, JTPS, Etah.

Work Location

Office of Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

23-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

23-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-10-2025 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy. CAO, CFA and BO, JTPP, Malawan

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE