Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹93,500
Value
₹46,73,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIR TO JOINERY AND CONNECTED B/R WORKS AT BLDG NOS P-841, P-842, P-843, P-844, P-845 AND P-846 AT VAYU VIHAR BROOKSHABAD AF STN, SRI VIJAYA PURAM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
03-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹46,73,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender