TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

02-Dec-2025, 4:43 pm

Bid End Date

17-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

RA
Issue02-Dec-2025, 4:43 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

National Forensic Sciences University has released a public tender for Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 17-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Department

Women Safety Division

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Acucal Services   Under PMA
Make : ACUCAL SERVICES Model : ACUBL-U3 RL13-12-2025 13:02:33
2
ADITYA LAB EQUIPMENT   Under PMA
Make : ADILAB Model : UNILAB RH-85UXL TRH17-12-2025 15:09:28
3
BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO.   Under PMA
Make : BLISCO Model : SELECT17-12-2025 14:38:30
4
GC LIFE SCIENCE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ECLIPSE Si17-12-2025 09:59:08
5
KAV ENGINEERING AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ZEISS Model : Primostar3 HD with 8MP WIFI Camera17-12-2025 14:52:42
6
M/S HI TECH INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : htico--M/S HI TECH INSTRUMENTS Model : HTI- BIOLINE17-12-2025 16:39:56
7
MICRO INSTRUMENT CO.   Under PMA
Make : Denscope Model : CX31itr17-12-2025 13:02:15
8
MICRO MEASURES & INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : ALMICRO Model : FXL Bino with Phase Contrast15-12-2025 15:17:05
9
QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Make : Quasmo Model : PZQ-106D17-12-2025 13:28:07
10
RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Radical Model : RXLr-5NX16-12-2025 17:36:08
11
TIME INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ZEISS Model : Axioscope 5 with Axiocam 20817-12-2025 13:58:07

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1MICRO MEASURES & INSTRUMENTS(MSE)   Under PMA Winner ₹3,19,650Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204
L2Acucal Services (MSE)   Under PMA₹9,05,000Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204
L3GC LIFE SCIENCE   Under PMA₹18,99,800Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204

🎉 L1 Winner

MICRO MEASURES & INSTRUMENTS(MSE)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹3,19,650

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

12-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

End

13-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

68

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8636548.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer