TenderDekho Logo
Closed Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SUPPLY OF REMOTE CONTROL VALVES SYSTEM WITH ELECTRO-HYDRAULIC ACTUATOR (INCLUDING CONTROL PANEL) WITH WORLD-WIDE GUARANTEE AND PRODUCT SUPPORT FOR TSH DREDGER in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Goa Shipyard Limited has released a public tender for SUPPLY OF REMOTE CONTROL VALVES SYSTEM WITH ELECTRO-HYDRAULIC ACTUATOR (INCLUDING CONTROL PANEL) WITH WORLD-WIDE GUARANTEE and PRODUCT SUPPORT FOR TSH DREDGER in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Goa Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Goa Shipyard Limited||COMMERCIAL

Bid Opening Place

Vasco-DA-Gama, Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa Shipyard Limited||COMMERCIAL Tender Reference Number 15/GES/TSH DREDGER/RCV Tender ID 2026_GSL_99889_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf TECHNICAL BID .pdf UN PRICED BID .pdf COMPLIANCE TO CTC .pdf COMPLIANCE TO STC .pdf TECHNICAL DEVIATION .pdf CTC DEVIATION .pdf STC DEVIATION .pdf COMPLIANCE TO LOADING FACTORS .pdf SELF DECLARATION .pdf MSE DECLARATION .pdf UNDERTAKING .pdf PRE CONTARCT INTEGRITY PACT .pdf PBG COMPLIANCE .pdf ORDER ACCEPTANCE .pdf 15CB DECLARATION .pdf ECS MANDATE .pdf MONTHLY PROGRESS REPORT .pdf GST INVOICE .pdf CHECKLIST OF TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID .pdf CHECKLIST OF PRICE BIDS .pdf OTHER .rar 2 Finance PRICE BREAKUP .rar BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA   Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF REMOTE CONTROL VALVES SYSTEM WITH ELECTRO-HYDRAULIC ACTUATOR (INCLUDING CONTROL PANEL) WITH WORLD-WIDE GUARANTEE AND PRODUCT SUPPORT FOR TSH DREDGER Work Description SUPPLY OF REMOTE CONTROL VALVES SYSTEM WITH ELECTRO-HYDRAULIC ACTUATOR (INCLUDING CONTROL PANEL) WITH WORLD-WIDE GUARANTEE and PRODUCT SUPPORT FOR TSH DREDGER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GES, GSL, Vasco, Goa Pincode 403802 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vasco-DA-Gama, Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 429.68 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 01TAAnnexureI.pdf TA and Scope of Supply 493.50 2 Tender Documents 2215CBFormatforImportAnnexureXXII.pdf 15 CB Format for import 55.20 3 Tender Documents 15SelfdeclarationbyBidderAnnexureXV.pdf Self Declaration by Bidder 51.66 4 Tender Documents 02PriceScheduleAnnexureII.pdf Price Schedule 88.84 5 Tender Documents 23ECSMandateFormAnnexureXXIII.pdf ECS Mandate Form 103.83 6 Tender Documents 03CTCIMPORTAnnexureIII.pdf Commercial Terms and Conditions Import 3603.14 7 Tender Documents 24MonthlyProgressReportBarChartAnnexureXXIV.pdf Monthly Progress Report Bar Chart Format 154.17 8 Tender Documents 04CTCComplianceMatrixImportAnnexureIV.pdf Compliance Matrix of CTC Import 135.08 9 Tender Documents 25GSTInvoiceFormatforIndianbidderAnnexureXXV.pdf GST Invoice Format 65.22 10 Tender Documents 26ChecklistTechoCommercialBidAnnexureXXVI.pdf Checklist for Techno Commercial Bids 76.05 11 Tender Documents 06STCComplianceMatrixImportAnnexureVI.pdf Compliance Matrix of STC Import 128.47 12 Tender Documents 27ChecklistPriceBidsAnnexureXXVII.pdf Checklist for Price Bids 81.11 13 Tender Documents 17ForgedDocumentsAnnexureXVII.pdf Undertaking for non submission of Forged documents 69.91 14 Tender Documents 07CTCIndigenousAnnexureVII.pdf Commercial Terms and Conditions Indigenous 3835.08 15 Tender Documents 28RCVbreakupAnnexureXXVIII.rar Price Breakup Format 16.96 16 Tender Documents 08CTCComplianceMatrixIndigenousAnnexureVIII.pdf Compliance Matrix of CTC Indigenous 136.49 17 BOQ BOQ_109471.xls Price Bid BOQ 342.50 18 Tender Documents 09STCIndegenousAnnexureIX.pdf Standard Terms and Conditions Indigenous 1595.70 19 Tender Documents 10STCCOMPLIANCEMATRIXIndegenousAnnexureX.pdf Compliance Matrix STC Indigenous 129.32 20 Tender Documents 11DeviationTechnicalAnnexureXI.pdf Deviations to technical requirement 103.04 21 Tender Documents 18PRECONTRACTINTEGRITYPACTAnnexureXVIII.pdf Pre Contract Integrity Pact Format 116.10 22 Tender Documents 12DeviationCTCANNEXUREXII.pdf Deviations to CTC 126.80 23 Tender Documents 19PBGFormatforForeignBidderAnnexureXIX.pdf GSL PBG format for Overseas Foreign bidders 60.03 24 Tender Documents 13DeviationSTCAnnexureXIII.pdf Deviations to STC 102.54 25 Tender Documents 20PBGFormatIndianAnnexureXX.pdf GSL PBG format for Indigenous bidders 134.98 26 Tender Documents 05STCImportAnnexureV.pdf Standard Terms and Conditions Import 1581.43 27 Tender Documents 16MSEDeclarationAnnexureXVI.pdf MSE Declaration Format 124.71 28 Tender Documents 21OrderAcceptanceAnnexureXXI.pdf GSL Order Acceptance Format 68.29 29 Tender Documents 14LoadingFactorImportedAnnexureXIV.pdf Loading Factors for Overseas Foreign bidders 153.27   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due Date Extension 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Jayesh Marathe Address GES, Goa Shipyard Limited   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 31