TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - HPSEBL/BPHDJ/22/2026-27 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,500

Value

₹2,46,620

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL has released a public tender for Providing and replacement of existing old corroded and deteriorated cooling water pump suction pipeline for cooling system of three generating units and replacement of existing deteriorated MIV distributor drain pipe of machine no 3 installed at Bane in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Palampur||RE Baner, Jia

Bid Opening Place

Baner Power House Division HPSEBL, Jia

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Palampur||RE Baner, Jia Tender Reference Number HPSEBL/BPHDJ/22/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_141772_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender/EMD .pdf Registration cert .pdf Contractor class/work done .pdf Income tax return last three years .pdf Affidavit for not blacklisted .pdf GST and PAN .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HPSEBL/BPHDJ/22/2026-27 Work Description Providing and replacement of existing old corroded and deteriorated cooling water pump suction pipeline for cooling system of three generating units and replacement of existing deteriorated MIV distributor drain pipe of machine no 3 installed at Bane NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,46,620 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location R.E. Baner Power House Division HPSEBL, Jia Pincode 176059 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Baner Power House Division HPSEBL, Jia Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 418.83 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Additional terms and condition 291.05 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Terms and condition 756.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210453.xls Finance document 253.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Resident Engineer Baner Power House Address Resident Engineer Baner Power House   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,46,620

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8