TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - MOORING AND DE-MOORING SHIP CALL AT EASTERN SIDE JETTY MINICOY in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,856

Value

₹3,92,800

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works MOORING AND DE- MOORING SHIP CALL AT EASTERN SIDE JETTY MINICOY in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW

Bid Opening Place

ALHW,KAVARATTI ISLAND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW Tender Reference Number DCE/KVT/DB/T-28/2026-27/1875 Dated-5.8.2026 Tender ID 2026_ALHW_920880_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD OR MSME/NSIC CERTIFICATE .pdf EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE .pdf COPY OF PAN CARD/GST REGISTRATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF INTEGRITY PACT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,856 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DCE,LHW,KAVARATTI ISLAND EMD Payable At ALHW     Work Item Details Title MOORING AND DE-MOORING SHIP CALL AT EASTERN SIDE JETTY MINICOY Work Description MOORING AND DE- MOORING SHIP CALL AT EASTERN SIDE JETTY MINICOY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,92,800 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MINICOY ISLAND Pincode 682559 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ALHW,KAVARATTI ISLAND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 525.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967727.xls BOQ 241.00 2 Tender Documents Bid28.pdf Bid 1327.18   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(C),ALHW,KAVARATTI ISLAND Address OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEER(LD),ALHW,KAVARATTI ISLAND   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,92,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DCE,LHW,KAVARATTI ISLAND

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4