TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Re tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for Re tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL. MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year in ERODE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Gobi - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE/GEDC/GOBI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Gobi - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number ET No.13/26-27, Dt.11.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_698948_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Re tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year .pdf Re tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Re tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year Work Description Re tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GOBI EDC Pincode 638476 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE/GEDC/GOBI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Re tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year 435.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840189.xls Re tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/GEDC/GOBI Address 110/11KV SS Campus Vettaikaran koil , Gobi 638476   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data