TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Bids are Invited For Panel mounting socket water tight IP67of 125 AMP, 5 Pin, 415 Volt Amp,Plug water tight IP67 of 125 in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:21 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

Location

SOUTH GOA , GOA
Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:21 am
Corrigendum29-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Navy Panel mounting socket water tight IP67of 125 AMP, 5 Pin, 415 Volt Amp, Plug water tight IP67 of 125 AMP, 5 Pin, 415 Volt AC, MCCCB of 125 amp breaking capacity 36KA, 4 pole thermal magnetic realse adjustable overload 80-100%, Single core flexible uninyvin cable 600 Volt AC size U4 for suitable current rating 160 AMP, 50MM PVC flexible corrugated plastic conduit pipe, Indoor type totally enclosed panel IP20, 1. 5 MM thickness fabricated from stainless steel in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Quantity: 44 by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

44

Category

Panel mounting socket water tight IP67of 125 AMP, 5 Pin, 415 Volt Amp

Bid Type

Single Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Panel mounting socket water tight IP67of 125 AMP, 5 Pin, 415 Volt Amp , Plug water tight IP67 of 125 AMP, 5 Pin, 415 Volt AC , MCCCB of 125 amp breaking capacity 36KA, 4 pole thermal magnetic realse adjustable overload 80-100% , Single core flexible uninyvin cable 600 Volt AC size U4 for suitable current rating 160 AMP , 50MM PVC flexible corrugated plastic conduit pipe , Indoor type totally enclosed panel IP20, 1.5 MM thickness fabricated from stainless steel

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

INAS 335 INS Hansa Dabolim Goa - 403801

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

South Goa

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-South GoaSouth Goa--115-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 10

GeM-Bidding-9774425.pdf

Main Document

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Navy

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

29-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Opening Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer