TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2025, 12:04 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

Value

₹1,90,600

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2025, 12:04 pm
Technical24-08-2025 14:41:50
Financial
Award14-Oct-2025, 1:45 am

Research & Development Centre (materials Department) has released a public tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Aanchal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR24-08-2025 14:41:50
2
ADARSH ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR01-09-2025 03:10:23
3
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR01-09-2025 13:32:05
4
Connected Alwayz   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR31-08-2025 18:51:38
5
M/S AMINUDDIN & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : intec Model : 2 Ton 5 star Inverter Split AC with Installation17-08-2025 12:19:10

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Aanchal Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
ADARSH ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
Connected Alwayz   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L4
COMCAT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASINDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITEDRESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-8230952.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer