TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Photobioreactor (Quantity One) in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹4,99,999

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

University of Mumbai has released a public tender for Fermenter vessel in borosilicate glass with stainless steel supports, ports and nozzles. LED lamp producing light in the range of 470 to 630 nm wavelength. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,99,999

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF MUMBAI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

University of Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

Centre of Excellence in Marine Studies

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain University of Mumbai Tender Reference Number CEMAS/II/2026 Tender ID 2026_UNIMU_1324116_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply of Photobioreactor (Quantity One) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Photobioreactor (Quantity One) Work Description Fermenter vessel in borosilicate glass with stainless steel supports, ports and nozzles. LED lamp producing light in the range of 470 to 630 nm wavelength. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,99,999 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Centre of Excellence in Marine Studies Rajiv Gandh Pincode 400098 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Centre of Excellence in Marine Studies Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of Photobioreactor (Quantity One) 115.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ.xls BOQ 32.00 2 Tender Documents Photobioreactor.pdf Fermenter vessel in borosilicate glass with stainless steel supports, ports and nozzles. LED lamp producing light in the range of 470 to 630 nm wavelength 100.22   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Mahatma Gandhi Road, Mantralaya, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400032   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data