TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Institute Building, 60 Seater Girls Hostel, 6 F-Type Plus 4 H Type Quarter, Boundary wall, Road Works, Landscaping Works at Govt. Polytechnic College, Dewas District Dewas (M.P.) in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹14,52,489

Value

₹19,36,65,180

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

MP State Co-Operative Housing Federation Ltd invites bids for Construction of Institute Building, 60 Seater Girls Hostel, 6 F-Type Plus 4 H Type Quarter, Boundary wall, Road Works, Landscaping Works at Govt. Polytechnic College, Dewas District Dewas (M. P. ) in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹35,400

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

720

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,36,65,180

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP State Co-Operative Housing Federation Ltd

Organization Chain

MP State Co-Operative Housing Federation Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP State Co-Operative Housing Federation Ltd Tender Reference Number NIT 408 Dt. 24.07.26 Tender ID 2026_MSCHF_524366_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Attached as per tender documents. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 36,580] Tender Fee in ₹ 35,400 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,52,489 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Institute Building, 60 Seater Girls Hostel, 6 F-Type Plus 4 H Type Quarter, Boundary wall, Road Works, Landscaping Works at Govt. Polytechnic College, Dewas District Dewas (M.P.) Work Description Construction of Institute Building, 60 Seater Girls Hostel, 6 F-Type Plus 4 H Type Quarter, Boundary wall, Road Works, Landscaping Works at Govt. Polytechnic College, Dewas District Dewas (M.P.) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,36,65,176 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 720  Location Dewas Pincode 455001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Newspaper Notification 662.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SOI_Dewas.xls Schedule of Items 708.50 2 Tender Documents Tender_form_Dewas_Polytechnic.pdf Tender Documents 3405.09 3 BOQ BOQ_631489.xls Financial Bid 330.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Change 3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD M.P. State Cooperative Housing Federation Ltd. Address 3rd Floor Sahakar Bhawan North T.T. Nagar Bhopal M.P.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data