TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR / MAINT OF SOFA SET, AUDITORIUM CHAIRS AND CANNING OF CHAIR STEEL WRITING, CHAIR DINNING, VARANDAH, EASY CHAIRS AT BS YARD OF AGE (I) DHANA in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR / MAINT OF SOFA SET, AUDITORIUM CHAIRS AND CANNING OF CHAIR STEEL WRITING, CHAIR DINNING, VARANDAH, EASY CHAIRS AT BS YARD OF AGE (I) DHANA in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE BHOPAL - MES||AGE (I) DHANA - MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE (I) Dhana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE BHOPAL - MES||AGE (I) DHANA - MES Tender Reference Number 8300/DH/44/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785483_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of the enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of the application along with scanned copy of DD as cost of tender document .pdf Scan copy of Provident Fund Code Number .pdf Scan copy of GST (Goods and Service Tax) Registration Number .pdf Scanned copies of documents in support of pre-qualification criteria as given in Appendix A to NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana Fee Payable At Saugor Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana EMD Payable At Saugor     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / MAINT OF SOFA SET, AUDITORIUM CHAIRS AND CANNING OF CHAIR STEEL WRITING, CHAIR DINNING, VARANDAH, EASY CHAIRS AT BS YARD OF AGE (I) DHANA Work Description REPAIR / MAINT OF SOFA SET, AUDITORIUM CHAIRS AND CANNING OF CHAIR STEEL WRITING, CHAIR DINNING, VARANDAH, EASY CHAIRS AT BS YARD OF AGE (I) DHANA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Furniture work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AGE (I) Dhana Pincode 470228 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE (I) Dhana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REPAIR / MAINT OF SOFA SET, AUDITORIUM CHAIRS AND CANNING OF CHAIR STEEL WRITING, CHAIR DINNING, VARANDAH, EASY CHAIRS AT BS YARD OF AGE (I) DHANA 717.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 44TENDERPAGES.pdf TENDER PAGES 2157.88 2 Additional Documents 44SoC.pdf SCHEDULE OF CREDIT 586.25 3 BOQ BOQ_880390.xls BOQ 437.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Madan Lal Beniwal, IDSE, AEE Civil Address AGE I DHANA PIN 470228, DIST SAGAR, MP   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data