TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Lining of Watercourse by Fly Ash brick lining of outlet RD 9854-R of Bairsian Disty of Vill. Chhokra/ Bairsian, Distt. SBS Nagar in Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹5,600

Value

₹2,80,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources invites bids for Lining of Watercourse by Fly Ash brick lining of outlet RD 9854-R of Bairsian Disty of Vill. Chhokra/ Bairsian, Distt. SBS Nagar in Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - T/W Construction Division - Ropar

Bid Opening Place

Ropar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - T/W Construction Division - Ropar Tender Reference Number 96/2026/BDC-1/Ropar Tender ID 2026_WR_173839_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload all documents as per DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Upload BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Lining of Watercourse by Fly Ash brick lining of outlet RD 9854-R of Bairsian Disty of Vill. Chhokra/ Bairsian, Distt. SBS Nagar Work Description Lining of Watercourse by Fly Ash brick lining of outlet RD 9854-R of Bairsian Disty of Vill. Chhokra/ Bairsian, Distt. SBS Nagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,80,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Vill. Chhokra/ Bairsian, Distt. SBS Nagar Pincode 144517 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ropar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Press Note 205.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT96.pdf NIT 277.16 2 BOQ BOQ_353780.xls Price Bid 250.00 3 Tender Documents DNIT96.pdf DNIT 556.37   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Arush Mehta Address Divisional Engineer BDC-1,PWRMDC Division, At Ropar. SYL Shed. No. 02,Near Nehru Stadium,Ropar   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data