TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for All in One PC (V2) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

27-Nov-2025, 3:44 pm

Bid End Date

08-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue27-Nov-2025, 3:44 pm
Technical29-11-2025 07:49:54
Financial
Award20-Dec-2025, 4:19 am

Public procurement opportunity for Minister For Sports Law And Parliamentary Affairs All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Quantity: 2 issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-12-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11H 165121 23.8"29-11-2025 07:49:54
2
CYBERBOAT   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6714GT08-12-2025 14:14:32
3
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : D31706-12-2025 12:22:45
4
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop08-12-2025 14:58:10
5
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : VERITON Z4694G06-12-2025 16:23:35
6
Infity Solutions   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT08-12-2025 12:20:50
7
KRSN INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I2308-M08-12-2025 14:38:27
8
LOGTECH INFOWAY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G06-12-2025 12:33:54
9
M/S AARYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 23.8"01-12-2025 12:25:58
10
M2E COMCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"04-12-2025 15:32:31
11
Misuvi Sales Co   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I2308-M08-12-2025 14:28:35
12
MOTI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G08-12-2025 13:33:44
13
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G08-12-2025 13:37:42
14
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G08-12-2025 14:11:40
15
TARA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO05-12-2025 19:52:45
16
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G27-11-2025 18:42:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
LOGTECH INFOWAY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

LAW DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8643797.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

28-Nov-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Description Description of store All in One Personal Computers consist of a Mouse, Keyboard, Display with Web camera, inbuilt/integrated microphone array and speakers, an internal CPU with connection cables and power adapter with 1 year standard warranty
Description Processor Number Intel Core i5-12400, Intel Core i5-12500, Intel Core i5-13400T, Intel Core i7 12700T, Intel Core i5-12600, Intel Core i5-13500T, Intel Core i5-14500T, Intel Core i5-14400, Intel Core i5-13600T, Intel Core i7-13700T, Intel Core i9 12900T, Intel Core i7-12700, Intel Core i7-14700T, Intel Core i5-13500, Intel Core i5-14500, Intel Core i9-12900, Intel Core i7-13700, Intel Core i7-14700, Intel Core i9-13900T, Intel Core i9-13900, AMD Ryzen 5 5600G, AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 5650G, AMD Ryzen 5 8500GE, AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 8500GE, AMD Ryzen 5 8500G, AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 8500G, AMD Ryzen 5 8600GE, AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 8600GE, AMD Ryzen 5 8600G, AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 8600G, AMD Ryzen 7 5700GE, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 5750GE, AMD Ryzen 7 5700G, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 5750G, AMD Ryzen 7 8700GE, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 8700GE, AMD Ryzen 7 8700G, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 8700G, AMD Ryzen 9 PRO 7945, AMD Ryzen 9 7900X3D, AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D, Intel Core Ultra 5-235, Intel Core Ultra 7-265, Intel Core i5 14600T, Intel Core Ultra 5 235T, Intel Core Ultra 5 245, Intel Core Ultra 5 245T, Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Or higher
Input Devices Mouse Connectivity Wired, Wireless Or higher
Input Devices Keyboard Connectivity Wired, Wireless Or higher
Input Devices Type of Keyboard Standard, Bilingual Or higher
Graphics Graphics Type Integrated
Operating System Operating System (Factory Preloaded with Certification) Windows 11 Home, Windows 11 Professional
Memory Type of RAM DDR4, DDR5 Or higher
Memory RAM Size (GB) 16, 8
Storage Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe SSD, SATA SSD
Storage Storage Capacity (in GB) 512, 1024
Display Display Size - Diagonal (in Inches) 58.1 - 63 (22.87" - 24.8")
Display Panel Technology In Plane Switching (IPS) Or higher
Ports Number of Ports 1-DP, 1-HDMI, 1- RJ-45 (10/100/1000 Ethernet Port), 1-USB 3.0 TYPE A, 1-USB 3.1 Gen 1 TYPE A, 1-USB TYPE C, 2-USB 3.1 Gen 1 TYPE A, Universal Audio Jack
Generic Stand Standard