Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 9:07 am
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹3,57,000
Value
₹3
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Providing technical Man power Service for Processing & Packing of UHT White Milk, Flavoured Milk, Milk Shake, Spiced Butter Milk, Lassi, Cream Etc. , in Tetra Brick Packs at Mother Dairy, Bangalore for a period of two years. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹500
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Joint Director Purchase
Contact Details
officeNumber-08026096910 AND mobileNumber-7411654028
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
04-09-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
04-09-2026 11:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Itemwise EMD Required
No
Itemwise Tech Eval
Yes
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Employees State Insurance Certificate
Enclose clients list with satisfactory experience certificate from minimum three firms in operation & upkeep of Tetrapak machinery.
General Qualifications, terms and Conditions mentioned in the tender document shall be fulfilled
GST Registration Certificate
Labour department Form - VI
Labour department Form D
Labour License
Last three years Annual Turnover details, IT returns
Last three years Audited trading Profit & Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details
Last three years work orders
Minimum 3years experience for having worked in processing, packing of UHT Milk in Tetrapak Machinery. Certificate to be enclosed.
Permanent Account Number
Professional Tax certificate
Provident Fund Certificate
Satisfactory experience certificate from M/s Tetrapak Pvt. Ltd in operation & upkeep of Tetrapak machinery to be enclosed.
Self declaration regarding not blacklisted in any of the earlier tenders.
Work Completed Certificate Copies
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
General Qualifications, terms and Conditions mentioned in the tender document shall be fulfilled
All other terms and conditions as per the tender document.
Bidder shall Provide relevant all documents as per the tender document.
I/We hereby declare that I/We have read the tender document in full, have fully understood the contents of the document and have fully understood the terms and conditions thereof before participating in the tender and I/We hereby declare that I/We agree to the terms and conditions stipulated in the tender document. I/We will maintain official discipline and respect during the tender process and during the contract period. And I/We agree to provide the necessary manpower as per the requirement and perform the contract. I/We also declare that my/Our details given above are correct in all respects.
Rate to be offered on per liter basis irrespective of the product variants and pack size in any SKU of brick packs, covering all aspects of the contract as detailed in this tender document. The rate is exclusive of GST.
The bidder should quote the price considering average production of 3 lakhs liters per month.
The collective weighted average rate per liter shall be considered for L1 evaluation.
Minimum 3years experience for having worked in processing, packing of UHT Milk in Tetrapak Machinery. Certificate to be enclosed.
To qualify for award of this contract, tenderer in his name should have in the last three financial years recorded profit and achieved in at least one financial year a minimum annual turnover of Rs. 2.00 crores in providing technical labour contract.
Satisfactory experience certificate from M/s Tetrapak Pvt. Ltd in operation & upkeep of Tetrapak machinery to be enclosed.
Enclose clients list with satisfactory experience certificate from minimum three firms in operation & upkeep of Tetrapak machinery.
The prices finalized for RATE CONTRACT are fixed, and will remain same throughout the contract period. (Minimum Wages shall be complied at any point of service.)
Providing technical Man power Service for Processing & Packing of UHT Milk up to 3 lakh liters per month (all variants/SKUs) rate per liter exclusive of GST shall be quoted.
Providing technical Man power Service for Processing & Packing of UHT Milk above 3 lakh liters per month (all variants/SKUs) rate per liter exclusive of GST shall be quoted.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender