TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CE/EAP/ARRBP/ OCB/Bridge-1/ Cachar/32 in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹7,60,000

Value

₹3,80,08,400

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project Construction of Bridge No. 2/1 on Road from KK Road Ph-II to Govinda Nagar via Uttar Borkhal in Cachar District in CACHAR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,80,08,400

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project

Organization Chain

Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project||Public Works Road Department- World Bank Funded Tenders||PWD (R) - ARRBP

Bid Opening Place

O/O The Chief Engineer,EAP,Fatashil Ambari,Guwahat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project||Public Works Road Department- World Bank Funded Tenders||PWD (R) - ARRBP Tender Reference Number CE/EAP/ARRBP/BR/Z4/T13 Tender ID 2026_PWRDW_53652_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf LOBT .pdf EMD and tender fees Reciept .pdf ESMP .pdf Technical Qualification Details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls LOBF .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CE/EAP/ARRBP/ OCB/Bridge-1/ Cachar/32 Work Description Construction of Bridge No. 2/1 on Road from KK Road Ph-II to Govinda Nagar via Uttar Borkhal in Cachar District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,80,08,400 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Cachar Pincode 788001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O The Chief Engineer,EAP,Fatashil Ambari,Guwahat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIT 247.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Technical_Specification.pdf Technical Specification 2314.01 2 Additional Documents LOT.pdf LOT 166.42 3 Additional Documents LeOF.pdf LOF 190.73 4 Additional Documents Annexure-X.pdf Annexure-X 666.62 5 Additional Documents DRAWING_Cachar.pdf Drawing 35234.30 6 Additional Documents ESMP_Cachar.pdf ESMP 6797.51 7 BOQ BOQ_84405.xls BOQ 296.00 8 Tender Documents SBD_Cachar32.pdf SBD 4086.32   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief Engineer,EAP,Fatashil Ambari,Guwahat Address O/O The Chief Engineer,EAP,Fatashil Ambari,Guwahat   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data