TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair of Drain and S and F of Stone Patti Over Drains at I/A Boranada Ist Phase in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,95,004

Value

₹97,50,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Repair of Drain and S and F of Stone Patti Over Drains at I/A Boranada Ist Phase in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹97,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Jodhpur

Bid Opening Place

RIICO BORANADA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Jodhpur Tender Reference Number 16/2026-27/2 Tender ID 2026_RIICO_592044_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of Proof of Submission of Bid Security Money, Tender Fee and RISL Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Registration certificate, copy of experience other details as per tender document .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To RIICO Fee Payable At BORANADA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,95,004 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RIICO EMD Payable At BORANADA     Work Item Details Title Repair of Drain and S and F of Stone Patti Over Drains at I/A Boranada Ist Phase Work Description Repair of Drain and S and F of Stone Patti Over Drains at I/A Boranada Ist Phase NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 97,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Boranada Ph-I, Pincode 342012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RIICO BORANADA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 805.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 196.17 2 Other Document add_doc_NEW2025.pdf DEFECT LIABILITY PERIOD ORDER Performance Guarantee Notification of SD 1070.82 3 BOQ BOQ_1051154.xls BOQ 250.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name UNIT HEAD RIICO BORANADA Address RIICO BORANADA   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data