Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 6:18 pm
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹5,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority supply of Certified Seeds (Produced/multiplied within the State of Bihar) and Hybrid Seeds (Produced/multiplied anywhere in India) for varieties of Maize, Mustard/Rai, Lentil, Gram (Chick Pea), Kabuli Chana (White Chick Pea), Rajma (Kidney Bean), Tisi (Linseed), Sweet Corn, Baby Corn, Pop Corn, Hara Chana, Matar (Pea), Hara Matar, Wheat on F. O. R basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of Bihar in different schemes of Department of Agriculture, Govt. of Bihar for Rabi 2026- 2027 Season. in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Short Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 23:50:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹11,800
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar Rajya Beej Nigam limited->Bihar Rajya Beej Nigam limited (HQ)
Approving Authority
Chief of Marketing (BRBN)
Tender Creator
Mr Rabindra Kumar varma (JOINT DIRECTOR)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
BRBN, 3rd Floor, Krishi Bhawan, Mithapur, Patna-800001(BIHAR)
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹5,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹10,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
EMD Payment Receipt
Tender Document Fee Receipt
Tender Processing Fee Receipt
Company/Firm Letterhead with Name, Address, Contact No. & Email ID As per NIT
Memorandum & Articles of Association (MoA & AoA) / By-laws As per NIT
Registration Certificate of Organization/Co-operative Society As per NIT
Authorization Letter in favour of Authorized Signatory As per NIT
Valid Seed License As per NIT
Endorsed Crop/Variety List for Bihar As per NIT
Source Seed Document / MOU with ICAR or Concerned Agency As per NIT
Valid Seed Producer Certificate
Valid Seed Processing Plant Registration Certificate
Processing Plant Agreement/MOU (if applicable)
PAN Certificate
GST Registration Certificate
Experience Documents showing aggregate seed supply As per NIT
CA Certificate for Turnover Audited Balance Sheet As per NIT
Income Tax Documents (ITR) As per NIT
Annexure-B: Non-Blacklisting Affidavit
Annexure-C: Affidavit for Unconditional Acceptance of NIT
Annexure-D: Lowest Price Self-Declaration Certificate
Annexure-G: Crop / Variety / Class-wise Seed Details Declaration
Any other documents if Required As per RFP
Name of the Bidder
Address of the Bidder
mobile no./ E-mail id
GST No.
PAN
Accept all terms and condition as per NIT, RFP, Corrigendum and Tender Documents
Accept all terms and condition as per NIT, RFP, Corrigendum and Tender Documents
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
BOQ
supply of Certified Seeds (Produced/multiplied within the State of Bihar) and Hybrid Seeds (Produced/multiplied anywhere in India) for varieties of Maize, Mustard/Rai, Lentil, Gram (Chick Pea), Kabuli Chana (White Chick Pea), Rajma (Kidney Bean), Tisi (Linseed), Sweet Corn, Baby Corn, Pop Corn, Hara Chana, Matar (Pea), Hara Matar, Wheat on F.O.R basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of Bihar in different schemes of Department of Agriculture, Govt. of Bihar for Rabi 2026- 2027 Season.(As per attached Format of Financial Bid Shhet(BOQ) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section)
supply of Certified Seeds (Produced/multiplied within the State of Bihar) and Hybrid Seeds (Produced/multiplied anywhere in India) for varieties of Maize, Mustard/Rai, Lentil, Gram (Chick Pea), Kabuli Chana (White Chick Pea), Rajma (Kidney Bean), Tisi (Linseed), Sweet Corn, Baby Corn, Pop Corn, Hara Chana, Matar (Pea), Hara Matar, Wheat on F.O.R basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of Bihar in different schemes of Department of Agriculture, Govt. of Bihar for Rabi 2026- 2027 Season.(As per attached Format of Financial Bid Shhet(BOQ) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section)
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | supply of Certified Seeds (Produced/multiplied within the State of Bihar) and Hybrid Seeds (Produced/multiplied anywhere in India) for varieties of Maize, Mustard/Rai, Lentil, Gram (Chick Pea), Kabuli Chana (White Chick Pea), Rajma (Kidney Bean), Tisi (Linseed), Sweet Corn, Baby Corn, Pop Corn, Hara Chana, Matar (Pea), Hara Matar, Wheat on F.O.R basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of Bihar in different schemes of Department of Agriculture, Govt. of Bihar for Rabi 2026- 2027 Season.(As per attached Format of Financial Bid Shhet(BOQ) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section) | supply of Certified Seeds (Produced/multiplied within the State of Bihar) and Hybrid Seeds (Produced/multiplied anywhere in India) for varieties of Maize, Mustard/Rai, Lentil, Gram (Chick Pea), Kabuli Chana (White Chick Pea), Rajma (Kidney Bean), Tisi (Linseed), Sweet Corn, Baby Corn, Pop Corn, Hara Chana, Matar (Pea), Hara Matar, Wheat on F.O.R basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of Bihar in different schemes of Department of Agriculture, Govt. of Bihar for Rabi 2026- 2027 Season.(As per attached Format of Financial Bid Shhet(BOQ) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section) | 1 | Work | - | - | FORMAT OF FINANCIAL BID(BOQ) As per SECTION 7.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender