Bid Publish Date
05-Mar-2026, 3:25 pm
Bid End Date
11-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹60,000
Value
₹29,84,633
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Central University of Kashmir Repair Renovations and Modifications for existing G plus 2 building at Arts Campus Ganderbal. in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 11-03-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.T. CONSTRUCTIONS | 11-03-2026 15:48:00 | |
| 2 | M/S H N INFRA | 10-03-2026 11:31:00 | |
| 3 | M/S MALIK CONSTRUCTIONS | 09-03-2026 13:52:00 | |
| 4 | M/S NILOFAR SIDDIQ | 10-03-2026 14:15:00 | |
| 5 | TARIQ AMIN LONE | 11-03-2026 15:15:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
20
Bid Submission Start
05-03-2026 15:25:00
Document Download Start
05-03-2026 15:25:00
Document Download End
11-03-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,84,633
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Central University of Kashmir
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
09-03-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE