TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Erection and dismantling of HT and LT overhead line work at Amlai OCM of Sohagpur Area SECL in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹19,100

Value

₹15,23,171

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Erection and dismantling of HT and LT overhead line work at Amlai OCM of Sohagpur Area SECL in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Sohagpur Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of SO EnM Sohagpur Area SECL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Sohagpur Area Tender Reference Number SECL/SGP/ENM/eT/2026-27/394 Dtd 15.08.26 Tender ID 2026_SECL_363810_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience as per NIT .pdf Authorisation for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking Annexure XV .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor License .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Erection and dismantling of HT and LT overhead line work at Amlai OCM of Sohagpur Area SECL Work Description Erection and dismantling of HT and LT overhead line work at Amlai OCM of Sohagpur Area SECL NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT and Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,23,171 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Surface   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Amlai OCM Pincode 484114 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of SO EnM Sohagpur Area SECL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 898.51 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GCC 1450.87 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Undertaking 933.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376726.xls PRICE BID BOQ 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer EnM Sohagpur Area Address EnM dept GM Office SECL Sohagpur Area PO Dhanpuri Distt Shahdol MP 9424141331   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT and Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,23,171

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4