TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Service Provider for conducting Cyber Security Audit Including VAPT and Consultancy Services in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,65,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Assam Power Generation Company Limited Selection of Service Provider for conducting Cyber Security Audit Including VAPT and Consultancy Services for ISMS (ISO 27001 2022) Certification of IT systems of APGCL. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Power Generation Company Limited

Bid Opening Place

Office Of Chief Information Security Officer(CISO)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender Reference Number APGCL/CGMGEN/IT/CYBER SECURITY/2023/2752-T39 Tender ID 2026_APGCL_53383_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf Additional Document if any .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,65,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Service Provider for conducting Cyber Security Audit Including VAPT and Consultancy Services Work Description Selection of Service Provider for conducting Cyber Security Audit Including VAPT and Consultancy Services for ISMS (ISO 27001 2022) Certification of IT systems of APGCL. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location All APGCL Offices Pincode 781001 Pre Bid Meeting Place APGCL, Third Floor, Bijulee Bhawan  Pre Bid Meeting Address APGCL, Third Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltanbazar, Guwahati-781001.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office Of Chief Information Security Officer(CISO) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 118.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDocumentISMSCyberSecurityAudit.pdf Bid Document 1314.46 2 BOQ BOQ_84063.xls Price BoQ 319.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st Extension Notice Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) Address APGCL, Third Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltanbazar, Guwahati-781001.   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data