TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WBPHE/05/RSD OF 2026-27 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹12,854

Value

₹6,42,702

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

PHE invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF APPROACH ROAD AT HEADWORK SITE OF ANJANGARH WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER RANAGHAT SUB-DIVISION UNDER NADIA DIVISION P. H. E Dte. in NADIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||EASTERN CIRCLE (PHE)||NADIA DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

KALYANI, NADIA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||EASTERN CIRCLE (PHE)||NADIA DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHE/05/RSD OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1038312_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIET .pdf WBF2911 .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,854 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBPHE/05/RSD OF 2026-27 Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF APPROACH ROAD AT HEADWORK SITE OF ANJANGARH WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER RANAGHAT SUB-DIVISION UNDER NADIA DIVISION P.H.E Dte. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,42,702 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KALYANI, NADIA Pincode 741235 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KALYANI, NADIA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIET 842.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents WBF2911.pdf WBF2911 507.26 2 BOQ BOQ_2550663.xls BOQ 385.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT ENGINEER RANAGHAT SUB_DIVISION PHE Dte. Address PHE Complex (Bhander), A2 Market Rail Gate, Shiv Mandir, Ward No. 15, Kalyani, Nadia, PIN-741235   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,42,702

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5