TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing inverter wiring for connection of Rooftop Solar Power Plant at Zilla Parishad Office Building and Conference hall at Lucknow and Zilla Niwas at Mayabunder.(IEI). in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,952

Value

₹1,97,597

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Zilla Parishad North and Middle Andaman announces a tender for Providing inverter wiring for connection of Rooftop Solar Power Plant at Zilla Parishad Office Building and Conference hall at Lucknow and Zilla Niwas at Mayabunder. (IEI). in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender notice

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,97,597

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer NMA ZP Mayabunder

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Zilla Parishad North and Middle Andaman

Organization Chain

Zilla Parishad North and Middle Andaman||Engineering Wing

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer NMA ZP Mayabunder

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Zilla Parishad North and Middle Andaman||Engineering Wing Tender Reference Number EE/N and M/ZP/MB/2026-27/07 Tender ID 2026_ENGWG_24506_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit as per clause 1.2 of CPWD 6 in stamp paper .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of experience of work as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration certificate. .pdf Scanned copy of Valid Electrical License. .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,952 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer NMA ZP Mayabunder EMD Payable At Executive Engineer NMA ZP Mayabunder     Work Item Details Title Providing inverter wiring for connection of Rooftop Solar Power Plant at Zilla Parishad Office Building and Conference hall at Lucknow and Zilla Niwas at Mayabunder.(IEI). Work Description Providing inverter wiring for connection of Rooftop Solar Power Plant at Zilla Parishad Office Building and Conference hall at Lucknow and Zilla Niwas at Mayabunder.(IEI). NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender notice Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,97,597 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Lucknow Pincode 744204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer NMA ZP Mayabunder Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf tendernotice 445.41 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 3554.44 2 BOQ BOQ_25946.xls BOQ 363.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer NMA ZP Mayabunder Address Executive Engineer NMA ZP Mayabunder   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data