TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Fabrication, SS Piping and Installation of a Submersible Pumps at IST and Dump Tank in WM. in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,94,300

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Nuclear Recycle Board announces a tender for Fabrication, SS Piping and Installation of a Submersible Pumps at IST and Dump Tank in WM. in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,94,300

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nuclear Recycle Board

Organization Chain

Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB Tender Reference Number BARC(T)/NRB/IST/08/2026 /OPA-1232 dated 14/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_NRB_923823_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Copy of PAN and GST .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Fabrication, SS Piping and Installation of a Submersible Pumps at IST and Dump Tank in WM. Work Description Fabrication, SS Piping and Installation of a Submersible Pumps at IST and Dump Tank in WM. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,94,300 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location RWM NRB BARC(T) Pincode 401504 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   enquiry 293.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970802.xls boq 287.00 2 Tender Documents techspec.pdf tech spec 205.01   Tender Inviting Authority Name Supdt. FMRH Address RWM NRB BARC(T)   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data