TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Installation of 08 Nos. BPs at Nanga in SAMBA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

FOREST DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Installation of 08 Nos. BPs at Nanga in SAMBA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Wildlife Warden Jammu

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||Deptt of Wildlife Protection/ Chief Wildlife Warden||CF (WL)/ Regional Wildlife Warden JAMMU||Wildlife Warden JAMMU

Bid Opening Place

Manda Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain FOREST DEPARTMENT||Deptt of Wildlife Protection/ Chief Wildlife Warden||CF (WL)/ Regional Wildlife Warden JAMMU||Wildlife Warden JAMMU Tender Reference Number NIT 08 Installation of BPs at Nanga Tender ID 2026_FD_319473_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance As per BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Wildife Warden Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To Wildlife Warden Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Installation of 08 Nos. BPs at Nanga Work Description Installation of 08 Nos. BPs at Nanga NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Nanga Ramgarh Pincode 181141 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Manda Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1159.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1058314.xls BoQ 293.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Wildlife Warden Jammu Address Manda Jammu   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data