TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Survey, design, fabrication, supply, laying of foundation, erection and commissioning of 66 KV Monopole line on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope mentioned in Part-6 of tender specification TSQ-1186 in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹16,73,050

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power announces a tender for Survey, design, fabrication, supply, laying of foundation, erection and commissioning of 66 KV Monopole line on Turnkey basis for 3 no. Packages as per detailed scope mentioned in Part-6 of tender specification TSQ-1186 in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Transmission Systems (TS)||TL Division - Patiala

Bid Opening Place

Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Transmission Systems (TS)||TL Division - Patiala Tender Reference Number TSQ-1186 Tender ID 2026_POWER_174099_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD /PEMD / Exemption Certificate .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Financial documents .pdf Technical Documents .pdf PQC Documents .pdf Other Documents .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid - 1186 .xls Price Breakup Proforma .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,73,050 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Survey, design, fabrication, supply, laying of foundation, erection and commissioning of 66 KV Monopole line on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope mentioned in Part-6 of tender specification TSQ-1186 Work Description Survey, design, fabrication, supply, laying of foundation, erection and commissioning of 66 KV Monopole line on Turnkey basis for 3 no. Packages as per detailed scope mentioned in Part-6 of tender specification TSQ-1186 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Punjab Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT - TSQ-1186 190.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TSQ1186.pdf Tender Specification - TSQ-1186 2485.43 2 BOQ BOQ_354355.xls Price Bid - 1186 286.50 3 Additional Documents PriceBreakupproformaTSQ1186.rar Price Break Up Proforma 20.49   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy.CE/TL(Design) Address B-1 Shed Shakti Vihar PSPCL, Patiala   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data