TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Electrical installation work at Market Yard Mehandali and Parala, Distt. Shimla, H.P. SH- Supply and Installation of High mast Light and electric panels etc. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹33,000

Value

₹16,61,238

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

HP Agriculture Marketing Board invites bids for Electrical installation work at Market Yard Mehandali and Parala, Distt. Shimla, H. P. SH- Supply and Installation of High mast Light and electric panels etc. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,61,238

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Agriculture Marketing Board

Organization Chain

HP Agriculture Marketing Board

Bid Opening Place

EE HPSAMB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Agriculture Marketing Board Tender Reference Number HMB-EC-11/92-Vol-XI Tender ID 2026_HPAMB_142267_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Proof of EMD and Tender cost .pdf 2. Bidders have to submit eligibility proof documents as per bid document. .pdf 3. Address, contact number and email id etc .pdf 2 Finance 3. Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Electrical installation work at Market Yard Mehandali and Parala, Distt. Shimla, H.P. SH- Supply and Installation of High mast Light and electric panels etc. Work Description Electrical installation work at Market Yard Mehandali and Parala, Distt. Shimla, H.P. SH- Supply and Installation of High mast Light and electric panels etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,61,238 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Mehandli and Parala Pincode 171207 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE HPSAMB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 137.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211341.xls BOQ 364.50 2 Tender Documents SBD_2_Mehandli.pdf SBD 6954.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE HPSAMB Address EE HPSAMB   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data