TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF QUICK OPENING END CLOSURE BASKET FILTER,SUPPLY OF ROTARY TYPE QUI in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Feb-2025, 7:46 pm

Bid End Date

28-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue28-Feb-2025, 7:46 pm
Technical25-03-2025 17:21:46
Financial
Award05-Jul-2025, 12:37 am

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd invites bids for INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF QUICK OPENING END CLOSURE BASKET FILTER, SUPPLY OF ROTARY TYPE QUICK OPENING END CLOSURE WITH FLANGE FOR BASKET FILTER in KOTA, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 28-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BRITOMATICS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA Title : INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF QUICK OPENING END CLOSURE BASKET FILTER25-03-2025 17:21:46
2
VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP   Under PMA
Make : Vee Kay Vikram & Co. LLP Model : INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF QUICK OPENING EN Title : INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF QUICK OPENING END CLOSURE BASKET FILTER19-03-2025 16:57:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF QUICK OPENING END CLOSURE BASKET FILTER,SUPPLY OF ROTARY TYPE QUI
L2
BRITOMATICS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF QUICK OPENING END CLOSURE BASKET FILTER,SUPPLY OF ROTARY TYPE QUI

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

23

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF QUICK OPENING END CLOSURE BASKET FILTER , SUPPLY OF ROTARY TYPE QUICK OPENING END CLOSURE WITH FLANGE FOR BASKET FILTER

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7587403.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Mar-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

28-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer