TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2025, 4:57 pm

Bid End Date

01-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2025, 4:57 pm
Technical31-07-2025 17:05:25
Financial
Award17-Sep-2025, 1:33 am

N/a announces a tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Quantity: 86. Submission Deadline: 01-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.S.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : IDB7B-231-07-2025 17:05:25
2
ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : UE Model : UE-IP-731-07-2025 14:14:44
3
ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i01-08-2025 16:59:21
4
BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BRIO Touch Model : Ultra Plus BR7531-07-2025 16:47:39
5
HEAMONS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : UE Model : UE-IP-701-08-2025 15:36:15
6
OMKAR AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : IDB7B-231-07-2025 18:30:58
7
SAOJI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : IDB7B-231-07-2025 18:11:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
A.S.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
L2
ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
L3
SAOJI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
L4
HEAMONS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

86

Category

Interactive Panels with CPU

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

50

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) , Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8121747.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer