TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Request for Proposal for Conducting Studies and Preparation of Detailed Investigation Reports on Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation/ Structural Health Assessment for Dam Rehabilitation/ Preparation of Emergency Action Plan, Operation Sukri Dam in GAYA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor Request for Proposal for Conducting Studies and Preparation of Detailed Investigation Reports on Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation/ Structural Health Assessment for Dam Rehabilitation/ Preparation of Emergency Action Plan, Operation Sukri Dam in GAYA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor

Organization Chain

WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Mjr Med. CE DESIGN||WRD SE, MPIH1 RAN

Bid Opening Place

RANCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Mjr Med. CE DESIGN||WRD SE, MPIH1 RAN Tender Reference Number WRD/JH/CE/DMPH/RFP/16/2026 Tender ID 2026_WRD_117560_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload tender documents as per tender norms .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal for Conducting Studies and Preparation of Detailed Investigation Reports on Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation/ Structural Health Assessment for Dam Rehabilitation/ Preparation of Emergency Action Plan, Operation Sukri Dam Work Description Request for Proposal for Conducting Studies and Preparation of Detailed Investigation Reports on Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation/ Structural Health Assessment for Dam Rehabilitation/ Preparation of Emergency Action Plan, Operation Sukri Dam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location RANCHI Pincode 823002 Pre Bid Meeting Place RANCHI  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer, Design Master Planning And Hydrology, Room No. 203, Second Floor, Jal Bhawan, Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand-834002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place RANCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 9937.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP162026.pdf Tender document 9920.96 2 BOQ BOQ_158895.xls BOQ 309.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Chief Engineer, Design Master Planning And Hydrology, Room No. 203, Second Floor, Jal Bhawan, Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand-834002   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data