TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Beautification and development works including front compound wall, fountain, 2 nos bust etc. related to the Shaheed Bhagat Singh complex at the office of RCS, Parliament Street, New Delhi. Recall of Tender in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:40 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹6,13,485

Value

₹3,06,74,256

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 9:40 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department announces a tender for Beautification and development works including front compound wall, fountain, 2 nos bust etc. related to the Shaheed Bhagat Singh complex at the office of RCS, Parliament Street, New Delhi. Recall of Tender in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,06,74,256

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Engineer, M-241, PWD, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M24||EE/M241

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, SRD Project Division-I PWD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M24||EE/M241 Tender Reference Number 23/EE/SRDP-1/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297715_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) Earnest Money in the form of Insurance Surety Bonds, Account Payee Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit R .pdf Valid contractors registration/enlistment order (for enlisted CPWD contractors only) .pdf (iii) Certificate of Financial Turnover from CA as per Form-A .pdf (iv) Bankers certificate or Net Worth Certificate as per Form B or B-1 .pdf (v) Certificates of Work Experience and performance as per Form-CandD (For Non-CPWD contractors only .pdf (vi) Affidavit on Non-Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 100/-regarding debarment and blacklisting as per F .pdf (vii) Affidavit on Non-Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 100/- regarding back-to-back execution as per For .pdf (viii) Details of Organisation as per Form-G. .pdf (ix) The Copy of GST Registration Certificate of the State in which the work is to be taken up, if a .pdf (x) Copy of PAN Card issued by Income Tax Department .pdf (xi) The bidder to submit an undertaking along with the bid, regarding OEM/MOU Submission alongwith .pdf (xii) Receipt of submission of EMD in the prescribed format at Page No. 29 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,13,485 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Executive Engineer, M-241, PWD, New Delhi EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Beautification and development works including front compound wall, fountain, 2 nos bust etc. related to the Shaheed Bhagat Singh complex at the office of RCS, Parliament Street, New Delhi. Recall of Tender Work Description Beautification and development works including front compound wall, fountain, 2 nos bust etc. related to the Shaheed Bhagat Singh complex at the office of RCS, Parliament Street, New Delhi. Recall of Tender NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,06,74,255 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location Under SD-IV Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, SRD Project Division-I PWD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3183.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396701.xls BOQ 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, SRD Project Division-I PWD Address O/o Executive Engineer, SRD Project Division-I PWD, Loknayak Setu, Western Yamuna Bank, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110002   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data