TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WBIW/EE/BDD/eNIT-09e/2026-27/2 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹18,068

Value

₹9,03,390

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. Supplying of Ordinary Security Guard without arms for the period of 1 one year for guarding of Irrigation Rest Shed and Office Campus at Banipur for 24 hours under Habra Municipality Dist North 24 Parganas for the year of 2026 27. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS mentioned in NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,03,390

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||DIRECTOR OF PERSONNEL AND EX-OFFICIO CE||GREATER CALCUTTA DRAINAGE CIRCLE||BIDHYADHARI DRAINAGE DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

TAKI ROAD BARASAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||DIRECTOR OF PERSONNEL AND EX-OFFICIO CE||GREATER CALCUTTA DRAINAGE CIRCLE||BIDHYADHARI DRAINAGE DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBIW/EE/BDD/eNIT- 09(e)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IWD_1037503_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf AGREEMENT_2911 .pdf SCAN DOCUMENT OF EMD_FORMS .pdf CORRIGENDUM .pdf CREDENTIALS .pdf OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,068 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBIW/EE/BDD/eNIT-09e/2026-27/2 Work Description Supplying of Ordinary Security Guard without arms for the period of 1 one year for guarding of Irrigation Rest Shed and Office Campus at Banipur for 24 hours under Habra Municipality Dist North 24 Parganas for the year of 2026 27. NDA/Pre Qualification AS mentioned in NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,03,390 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location O/O THE EE TAKI ROAD BARASAT Pincode 700124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TAKI ROAD BARASAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT09 1497.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WBF2911.pdf WBF_2911 1900.92 2 BOQ BOQ_2548653.xls BOQ 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE BSDD Address OFFICE OF THE EE BDD TAKI ROAD BARASAT   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data