TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WORK FOR CENTRIFUGING OF T/F OIL OF 20 MVA TRANSFORMER AT 400 KV S/S KASARA MAU. in MAU, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue18-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) WORK FOR CENTRIFUGING OF T/F OIL OF 20 MVA TRANSFORMER AT 400 KV S/S KASARA MAU. in MAU, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 31-10-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TNE) North-East Gorakhpur||SE, ETC, Azamgarh||EE 400KV S/S Div. Kasara Mau

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

KASARA MAU

Address

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E.400 KV S/S KASARA MAU.

Work Location

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E.400 KV S/S KASARA MAU.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

18-10-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-10-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

31-10-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE